Home |  Log In
Whoopeekiddies Pte Ltd

Meadowfoam Seed Oil

S$8.00

Meadowfoam Seed Oil is an exceptionally stable, emollient natural oil--high in naturally occurring tocopherols (Vitamin E).

It is widely used in cosmetic and hair care products because it is moisturizing, extremely stable, and capable of adhering and staying on the skin. In addition, Meadowfoam oil is one of the most stable oils, and will actually extend the shelf life of less stable ingredients. When applied to the skin, it forms a moisture barrier and will assist the skin with preventing moisture loss.

In hair care products, it will add shine and moisture to the hair, and will remedy dry or damaged hair.

When added to lotions and lip balms, it will remoisturize dry or cracked lips and skin, and will make balms last longer.

Add to Cart:

  • Model: 0.4oz
  • Shipping Weight: 0.05Kg


 | Home |